The inner Workings...

Monday, November 19, 2012

A Cold

It's bad enough that i've got this busted up leg. Now I also have a cold. I haven't been out of bed,all day. Ugh serbacks, especially wuth sruffy noses, runny eyes, extra drooling (some comes with cerebral palsy), and lots of aches. Plus being extra sleepy. Even moreso than I was with this leg and... Sign in to see full entry.

Wednesday, November 14, 2012

New equipment and other happiness

Here I go. This is working beautifully. I guess it was the microphone after all. The best$25 I've ever spent. I guess catching up on poetry and Nanowrimo doesn't seem so impossible now. I'm even sitting back in my chair with my back against it. I know that I'm getting better, but this makes it seem... Sign in to see full entry.

Tuesday, November 13, 2012

Mini-entry

I was up early with pain twice. It sucked. 3 a.m. and 5 a.m. I took pain pills twice. Two whole ones. I'm waiting for the van to physical therapy. It's my first session. I'm kind of afraid of the pain that I exspect, but you've gotta do what you've gotta do or at least I do. Sign in to see full entry.

Saturday, November 10, 2012

What's up with me...

I renewed my subscription today. This is the first year I've known the dates that I will begin here (November 10th). I hope I earn $49.95, because than it will be monetarily worth it. Not that the community I find here isn't worth $49.95. In fact, that's priceless. Well, the reason I haven't been... Sign in to see full entry.

Thursday, October 4, 2012

Happened today...

I earned my 1 cent for the month- yay! I'm on season 5 of The Big Bang Theory and have two episodes of season six recorded. Six hours of dance for the first time in 4 years. TV shows I enjoy: Animal Cops, Face Off, Hot Set, Project Runway, and, of course, The Big Bang Theory. How am I going to fit... Sign in to see full entry.

Sunday, July 22, 2012

Living and blogit member death

I haven't been here in so long. Thought I'd let you all know that I'm alive, just busy. I'll try to be here more, as it doesn't make sense to pay to be here. Our beloved collegue, benzinha, died on June 20th. I am so sorry it took me so long to tell y'all! With love... Sign in to see full entry.

Sunday, May 13, 2012

Lessons from Reality Shows and Other Sources

I don't like video games, but I'm really in So You Wanna Be a Tester. If I'm ever on a poetry/journalism reality show. I vow not to act like an ass, because other people in the industry will be watching it and it will follow you forever. I can't believe some people don't realize that! I reported... Sign in to see full entry.

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

Today's Thoughts

This was too long to go in my 100 words blog, as it was supposed to and I'm a bit pissed off that my editor read an article before I could correct an dumb error I made. I got a 5/8 on the article. A Low score for me! I also got ice cream on one of my favorite shirts, when I had a sympathy cone to... Sign in to see full entry.

Friday, March 16, 2012

Returning

Hi Blogit, I've been missing in action for a few weeks. This is because I was sick and in the hospital for several days due to seizures which I don't usually have. Then I was on a medicine that made me have many side effects. Two of which were that I couldn't write or have a conversation. I was also... Sign in to see full entry.

Sunday, January 29, 2012

Quick Hello Entry

I have yet another cold. I am sneezing like bashie. It sucks! I don't think I'll to to gym tomorrow. I think I'll just go to bed. I have an $80 transit bill to pay for. On Wednesday, I'm going to pay $210 of debt. Sign in to see full entry.

Page: << First  < Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 ..  Next > Last >> 

Headlines (What is this?)

Referrals - About Us - Press - Terms of Use - Privacy Policy - Conduct Policy
Copyright © 2017 Shaycom Corporation. All rights reserved.