Jeremy's Journal

Sunday, August 7, 2011

Photoshop!

I recently got into photoshop and I downloaded it. Now I love editing things so I'm gonna try to actually learn how to photoshop. I'm pretty good at just manipulating colors but the whole thing about changing actual body parts or making something distorted or bigger/smaller is not really my thing. I... Sign in to see full entry.

I'm happy

So I finally got all my college crap together and I'm going into Computer Information Systems as my major and taking a side of Psychology. So I'm pretty pumped. But in other news I just moved on from one of my exs completely. She had the nerve to flirt with me one day when we were hanging out with... Sign in to see full entry.

Friday, July 22, 2011

The Heat Is On!

Well welcome to summer! It's about 95 degrees in New York right now and I'm about to die. I really hate heat, gets me all tired and not wanna do anything. The "felt" temperature yesterday was 103 and my friend said that it will just get worse until tuesday or something. Luckily enough me and my... Sign in to see full entry.

Monday, July 11, 2011

I Live!

Well I was t my friends house this weekend which was a town away. Good house, but the cats he had weren't so good. It smelt like cat piss in evey room but his own room, it was pretty nasty. And I showed him the piss on the floor and he didn't do anything about it. Overall it was good, my other... Sign in to see full entry.

Monday, July 4, 2011

Happy fourth!

Well bring on the fireworks and food, fourth of july is here! Our day of independence so let's celebrate! I celebrate today by goin to my friends house for a massive italian feast of food. Today I am with my dad but I am stopping by later and prbably sleeping over! As a special treat I have tried my... Sign in to see full entry.

Sunday, July 3, 2011

Hello once more

I thought my mom cancelled her credit card on this but I guess not haha. Anyway Hi guys. Things have been, complicated in the least. I have decided that I will be writing in the jounal section once a week or if urgent a little more, so bear with me;) I'm currently at my dads house and it's raining... Sign in to see full entry.

Monday, January 25, 2010

Basshunter is amazing! / Working now

So I'm listening to the best techno/dance artist named Basshunter! I just love his songs because they are about love and the older CD's are just dancing songs with few words. I have 2 of his CD's. A newer and good one being "Now You're Gone-The Album" and an older one called "The Bassmachine". If... Sign in to see full entry.

Thursday, January 21, 2010

Back again!

Yea so here I am again, back from the "dead". Lots of stuff going on right now. I graduate tomorrow and as you all know the world is changing. Haiti had an earthquake and some guy from Mass. who is a republican won and Mass. has been democractic for a long time. I find these interesting that things... Sign in to see full entry.

Monday, January 4, 2010

Happy New Year

Yay it's a new year and I only have this month of High School left! I'm super happy! So sorry for not posting in a while, I got caught up in things. So I went to numerous parties and slept over my friends house so that's why I haven't been on. I like a new year, it's like a fresh start and anything... Sign in to see full entry.

Monday, December 28, 2009

All nighters and rough riders!

So I am at my friends house. I camt back safely from my vacation also! Anyway so me and my friend stayed up all night till like 7:30am. We played his xbox and had cookies. It was fun. I took a 4 hour nap and then we hung out with other people in town. Had a fun day. Then I go on facebook and some... Sign in to see full entry.

Page:     1  2  3  Next > Last >> 

Headlines (What is this?)

Referrals - About Us - Press - Terms of Use - Privacy Policy - Conduct Policy
Copyright © 2017 Shaycom Corporation. All rights reserved.