Lee's Opinions on Day to Day Stuff

Saturday, October 18, 2008

Television employs sympathy acts to win the public over..or is it just me??

So here we go again, X-Factor has started the live saturday night shows....infact, its on as I write this.... Don't get me wrong, I don't mind the show, though its the other half who is actually watching it.... but why is it that some of the people have to resort to giving us some sort of sob story... Sign in to see full entry.

Saturday, October 4, 2008

another miserable day at Norwich City Carrow Road

good god, was at the footie today for Marshall to give Derby a 2nd howler goal. What is the world coming to? It seemed like a bunch of monkeys turned up for the match today and Norwich City stayed at home! Rest in peace - Frank McGarahan - murdered early hours of sunday morning on Goal Hill, next to... Sign in to see full entry.

Friday, June 27, 2008

I'm back...lets talk chicken..

hi once again guys and gals... after a lil break, i'm back. Not much has been happening...celebrated my 27th last sunday so can't believe its actually friday once again...meaning its saturday tomorrow...why are saturdays so important? Why, of course, its Doctor Who night...Episode 12- The Stolen... Sign in to see full entry.

Friday, March 7, 2008

The lazy man

Ok... having covered Man Flu, I figured, why not really throw men to the lions... firstly, lets just assert something right here... I am a man (....better check that...yup..all there...carry on..) and these posts must make me sound like I hate my own kind...not the case at all, I just find it highly... Sign in to see full entry.

Thursday, March 6, 2008

For those who don't know what Man Flu is

So you wanna know the basics of Man Flu? it spells the end for all men..... or so they (we actually) think.... The reason for this blog is because of a comment from my recent entry. Someone didn't know what Man Flu is.... I shall reveal all. Great Britain is host to the greatest man killer of all,... Sign in to see full entry.

Wednesday, March 5, 2008

Why a day off work is infact not a day off

So you've been looking forward to that long deserved day off.... all week you've been planning exactly what needs to be done.... sleep.....lay on the sofa....watch tv......eat snacks.....( for those without kids of course) so why, whenever I get a day off do i never get the chance to relax? There is... Sign in to see full entry.

Thursday, February 28, 2008

After the interview

Hi all, am home after the interview. It went okay. Think i answered all the questions okay though not sure if its the job i really wanted.... which is bad news considering how much I wanna get out of my job at the moment... oh well, lets see what happens shall we? what you guys been doing today? Sign in to see full entry.

After the interview

hi a Sign in to see full entry.

Today is the day

Nerves.....oh god, my tummy is disagreeing with me with everything today. Its the day of the interview...and its also my brothers 18th birthday. Still can't believe he is that old now, damn him, lol - makes me feel older! The word is that my new fridge/freezer and washer/dryer is now on the way to... Sign in to see full entry.

Wednesday, February 27, 2008

Wednesday afternoon and that Americano is kicking in

worked just the half day today... needed to get into the city to get my bro an 18th birthday pressie.... could we find anything, NOPE. Never go shopping with me, I must be one of the world's worst, wait... im male so i guess thats one of our traits. In the end, we opted to get him a card, a mini... Sign in to see full entry.

Page:     1  2  3  Next > Last >> 

Headlines (What is this?)

Referrals - About Us - Press - Terms of Use - Privacy Policy - Conduct Policy
Copyright © 2018 Shaycom Corporation. All rights reserved.