KEEPIN IT REAL WITH PAT

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

UGLY TRUTH

So the truth shall be! I get known today as the the girl with the Hispanic name when I asked my customer if they got my email; he replies with "yea the email with the hispanic name". I have to wonder if he meant that to reference the fact that he may not have any or few hispanic friends or maybe he... Sign in to see full entry.

Sunday, April 11, 2010

Legalize All Drugs ...hmmmm???

I really never was one to explore ideas on ways to decrease the corruption and violence of those fuckin drug cartels so I kept asking myself what options do we have. I have a fuckin idea soooo....suppose we legalize all the drugs and let this crappy government have control over this instead of my... Sign in to see full entry.

Sunday, April 4, 2010

GOT GOD?

So anyone heard from God lately? He is the almighty and powerful. He so loved the world that he gave his only son and whoever believes in him shall be saved they say. I won't quote the bible word for word here but we all get the idea. I have never been religious even though I was raised a Catholic.... Sign in to see full entry.

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

CUBICLE HELL HOLE

Fuck you Cubicle with your wanna be attempt to be an office. You bring me no smiles and you stink of boredom. You make me sit in this little shithole for eight hours only to hear strangers bitch and complain about things i have no control over. I give great customer service but management don't... Sign in to see full entry.

Monday, March 29, 2010

GOT DRUGS???

Anyone Got some Oxycontin to down with an ice cold modelo especial? It seems that this shit is pretty popular and for good reason. Younger and younger dumbasses are popping this pill like its candy. If you prefer to have a little more fun you can always snort it or inject it in your body. It seems... Sign in to see full entry.

Sunday, March 28, 2010

HEALTH CARE DEBATE

President Obama has shoved a health care bill against the will of the people so I guess it's only natural to question and research the truth about Obamacare. Obama has repeatedly stated the bill will pay for itself but in all reality its going to add tons and billions to our already increasing... Sign in to see full entry.

Page:     1    

Headlines (What is this?)

Referrals - About Us - Press - Terms of Use - Privacy Policy - Conduct Policy
Copyright © 2018 Shaycom Corporation. All rights reserved.